Rockwall Art League

18th ANNUAL FINE ART SHOW

 

2018 - Fall Show Winners

FS19_edited.jpg

Best of Show

Alisa Fulghum

"Indigo Light"

Colored Pencil

FS17_edited.jpg

People's Choice 

Marie Gray

"Asaph"

Oil

First Place - Marie Gray "Asaph"
First Place - Marie Gray "Asaph"

Asaph

2nd Place - Helen Comeau
2nd Place - Helen Comeau

Cuba Morning

Honorable Mention - Joe Lebarre
Honorable Mention - Joe Lebarre

Grandpa's legacy

Honorable Mention - Delia Isaacson
Honorable Mention - Delia Isaacson

Cascading Waters

Oil 

1st place - Katherine Martinez
1st place - Katherine Martinez

Encroachment

2nd Place - Lisa Marks
2nd Place - Lisa Marks

Untitled

Linda McCasland - Namaste Night - Acryli
Linda McCasland - Namaste Night - Acryli

Namaste Night

Donna Schoolcraft - Acrylic - Daybreak_e
Donna Schoolcraft - Acrylic - Daybreak_e

Daybreak

Acrylic 

1st Place - Marie Gray
1st Place - Marie Gray

Nehum

2nd Place - Laurie Huff
2nd Place - Laurie Huff

Freefall

Honorable Mention-Donna Schoolcraft
Honorable Mention-Donna Schoolcraft

Boat Under the Willow

Honorable Mention - Kathleen Finan
Honorable Mention - Kathleen Finan

Hiking the Smokies

1st Place - Katherine Martinez
1st Place - Katherine Martinez

Self Portrait

2nd Place - Helen Comeau-Neller
2nd Place - Helen Comeau-Neller

Autumn Walks

Honorable Mention - Kahi Aspelund
Honorable Mention - Kahi Aspelund

Long Horn Skull

Honorable Mention - Alisa Fulghum
Honorable Mention - Alisa Fulghum

Sisters-The Ties That Bind

Watercolor

Drawing

1st Place - karen Perry
1st Place - karen Perry

Architectural Shadows

2nd Place - Claudia Holt
2nd Place - Claudia Holt

Wild and Free

Honorable Mention - Robert Andrews
Honorable Mention - Robert Andrews

Wizard

Honorable Mention - Claudia Holt
Honorable Mention - Claudia Holt

Early Morning Grace

Photography

Helen Comeau-Neller - Mixed Media_edited
Helen Comeau-Neller - Mixed Media_edited

It's Time

2nd Place - Heather Campo
2nd Place - Heather Campo

Pixy Stick

Honorable Mention-Katherine Martinez
Honorable Mention-Katherine Martinez

Aquatic Reflections

Honorable Mention - Cara Noggle
Honorable Mention - Cara Noggle

More Than a Pretty Face

Mixed Media

1st Place - Jim Bryant
1st Place - Jim Bryant

Quanah Parker

2nd Place - Kay Rosenwasser
2nd Place - Kay Rosenwasser

Rise

Honorable Mention - Kathleen Finan
Honorable Mention - Kathleen Finan

Breaking the Glass

Honorable Mention - Paul Pena
Honorable Mention - Paul Pena

Actual Promise

Sculpture

ralogo color white.png