Gradient

Rockwall Art League

21st ANNUAL FINE ART SHOW

 

2021 - Fall Show Winners

helen_edited.jpg

Best of Show

Helen Comeau-Neller

"Musical Interlude"

Acrylic

__Images_2591_MorrisAs-Thank-you_1.jpg

People's Choice 

Asiya Morris

"Thank You"

Drawing

1st Place- Joanna Burch
1st Place- Joanna Burch

Watching from the Reeds

press to zoom
2nd Place- James Gilbreath
2nd Place- James Gilbreath

Missing Link

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Mark Gates
Honorable Mention- Mark Gates

Eucalyptus Cinerea in Blue Bottle

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Ann McCain
Honorable Mention- Ann McCain
press to zoom

Oil 

1st Place- Suzi Hobbs
1st Place- Suzi Hobbs

Garden Mist

press to zoom
2nd Place- Laurie Huff
2nd Place- Laurie Huff

Visions of Tuscany

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Heather Lawley
Honorable Mention- Heather Lawley

Garden Special

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Gwen Sublette
Honorable Mention- Gwen Sublette

Jardinage

press to zoom

Acrylic 

1st Place- Joanna Burch
1st Place- Joanna Burch

Apples and Oranges

press to zoom
2nd Place- Donna Schoolcraft
2nd Place- Donna Schoolcraft

Autumn Gold

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Leal Nelson
Honorable Mention- Leal Nelson

Easter Bonnets II

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Duncan Porter
Honorable Mention- Duncan Porter
press to zoom
1st Place- Asiya Morris
1st Place- Asiya Morris

Thank you

press to zoom
2nd Place- Terri Benson
2nd Place- Terri Benson

Lady of the Forest

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Marsha Brown
Honorable Mention- Marsha Brown

Babe

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Mary Gibson
Honorable Mention- Mary Gibson

Baby Doll

press to zoom

Watercolor

Drawing

1st Place- George Andrew Hillis
1st Place- George Andrew Hillis

Mussenden

press to zoom
2nd Place- Claudia Holt
2nd Place- Claudia Holt

Dreamsicle

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Greg Wilkins
Honorable Mention- Greg Wilkins

A Mother's Love

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Meagan Bryant
Honorable Mention- Meagan Bryant

Fire and Ice

press to zoom

Photography

1st Place- Paulette Martsolf
1st Place- Paulette Martsolf

Remote Control 1

press to zoom
2nd Place- Claudia McCabe
2nd Place- Claudia McCabe

Dragon Love

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Asiya Morris
Honorable Mention- Asiya Morris

Mama

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Joan Hudson
Honorable Mention- Joan Hudson

Sacred Circle

press to zoom

Mixed Media

1st Place- Curtis Frederick
1st Place- Curtis Frederick

Why Me?

press to zoom
2nd Place- Cory White
2nd Place- Cory White

Thrive

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- James Byrant
Honorable Mention- James Byrant

Corner Office

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Helen Comeau-Neller
Honorable Mention- Helen Comeau-Neller

Little Dancer Grown Up

press to zoom

Sculpture

Exhibiting Artists

Daryoush Ababaf ~ Elizabeth Ballard ~ Juju Bartush ~ Terri Benson ~ Liz Braman ~ James Brown ~  Hellen Comeau-Neller ~ Madison Dyck ~ Suedabeh Ewing ~ Kathleen Finan ~ Curtis Frederick ~ Karen Frederick ~ Cynthia Friz ~ Mark Gates ~ Michael Gillespie ~ Joe Giron ~ Richard Gomez ~ Marie Gray ~ Pamela Griffin~ Sidra Hassan-Brown ~  Ashley Herrera ~ Betty Jean Hoaglund ~ Richard Hoaglund  ~ Charles Holt ~ Claudia Holt ~ Marsha Horton ~ Laurie Huff ~ Karen Johnston ~ Joe Kees ~ Seyedeh Khavari ~Joe LaBarre ~ Patti LaBarre ~ Debbie Langham ~ Stephanie Lawhorn ~ Natalie Lynn ~ Claudia McCabe ~ Kimberly Merck-Moore ~ Tim Miller ~ Samridh Mukhiya ~ Cara Noggle ~ Karen Perry ~ Donna Schoolcraft ~ Barbara Scurlock ~ Sharon Seaton ~ Keisha Smith ~ Sabrina Tyer ~ Susie Varner ~ Doris Vasek ~ Kenyon Walter ~ Cory White ~ Greg Wilkins ~ Kimberly York

Marie Gray and Susie Varner, co-chairs

ralogo color white.png