Gradient
RAL 2020 Logo.JPG

Rockwall Art League

20th ANNUAL FINE ART SHOW

 

2020 - Fall Show Winners

__Images_1332_mukhiyasa-Melancholia-ii_1

Best of Show

Samridh Mukhiya

"Melancholia II"

Drawing

__Images_1332_BartushJu-Natures-Bridesma

People's Choice 

Juju Bartush

"Nature's Bridesmaid"

Acrylic

1st Place- Michael Gillespie
1st Place- Michael Gillespie

Jesters

press to zoom
2nd Place- Marie Gray
2nd Place- Marie Gray

Asahel

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Joe LaBarre
Honorable Mention- Joe LaBarre
press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Mark Gates
Honorable Mention- Mark Gates

Eucalyptus

press to zoom

Oil 

1st Place- Juju Bartush
1st Place- Juju Bartush

Nature's Bridesmaid

press to zoom
2nd Place- Patti LaBarre
2nd Place- Patti LaBarre

Sounds of Summer

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Curtis Frederick
Honorable Mention- Curtis Frederick

Love in Sedona

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Stephanie Lawhorn
Honorable Mention- Stephanie Lawhorn

Shout for Joy

press to zoom

Acrylic 

1st Place- Marie Gray
1st Place- Marie Gray

Mischevious

press to zoom
2nd Place- Cynthia Fritz
2nd Place- Cynthia Fritz

Wading

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Donna Schoolcraft
Honorable Mention- Donna Schoolcraft

Tulips

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Natalie Lynn
Honorable Mention- Natalie Lynn

Sideways

press to zoom
1st Place- Ashley Herrera
1st Place- Ashley Herrera

Riddy Piddy the American Bully

press to zoom
2nd Place- Terri Benson
2nd Place- Terri Benson

Hope

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Keisha Smith
Honorable Mention- Keisha Smith

Penumbras in the Wood

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Madison Dyck
Honorable Mention- Madison Dyck

Reese

press to zoom

Watercolor

Drawing

1st Place- Greg Wilkins
1st Place- Greg Wilkins

Bear and Bird

press to zoom
2nd Place- Claudia Holt
2nd Place- Claudia Holt

Snow Geese Blizzard

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Karen Frederick
Honorable Mention- Karen Frederick

End of the Trail

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Charles Holt
Honorable Mention- Charles Holt

Island.....Mirage

press to zoom

Photography

1st Place- Kimberly Merck-Moore
1st Place- Kimberly Merck-Moore

Under the Tuscan Sun

press to zoom
2nd Place- Seyedeh Khavari
2nd Place- Seyedeh Khavari

Niloo Flowers

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Daryoush Ababef
Honorable Mention- Daryoush Ababef

Let's be Friends

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Helen Comeau-Neller
Honorable Mention- Helen Comeau-Neller

Now it All Begins

press to zoom

Mixed Media

1st Place- Helen Comeau-Neller
1st Place- Helen Comeau-Neller

Maria

press to zoom
2nd Place- Cory White
2nd Place- Cory White

Flowering Vase

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Curtis Frederick
Honorable Mention- Curtis Frederick

Our Sanctuary

press to zoom
Honorable Mention- Joy Kees
Honorable Mention- Joy Kees

Stepping Out

press to zoom

Sculpture

Exhibiting Artists

Daryoush Ababaf ~ Elizabeth Ballard ~ Juju Bartush ~ Terri Benson ~ Liz Braman ~ James Brown ~  Hellen Comeau-Neller ~ Madison Dyck ~ Suedabeh Ewing ~ Kathleen Finan ~ Curtis Frederick ~ Karen Frederick ~ Cynthia Friz ~ Mark Gates ~ Michael Gillespie ~ Joe Giron ~ Richard Gomez ~ Marie Gray ~ Pamela Griffin~ Sidra Hassan-Brown ~  Ashley Herrera ~ Betty Jean Hoaglund ~ Richard Hoaglund  ~ Charles Holt ~ Claudia Holt ~ Marsha Horton ~ Laurie Huff ~ Karen Johnston ~ Joe Kees ~ Seyedeh Khavari ~Joe LaBarre ~ Patti LaBarre ~ Debbie Langham ~ Stephanie Lawhorn ~ Natalie Lynn ~ Claudia McCabe ~ Kimberly Merck-Moore ~ Tim Miller ~ Samridh Mukhiya ~ Cara Noggle ~ Karen Perry ~ Donna Schoolcraft ~ Barbara Scurlock ~ Sharon Seaton ~ Keisha Smith ~ Sabrina Tyer ~ Susie Varner ~ Doris Vasek ~ Kenyon Walter ~ Cory White ~ Greg Wilkins ~ Kimberly York

Marie Gray and Susie Varner, co-chairs

ralogo color white.png