• White Instagram Icon

Website maintained and managed by

Courteney Stenberg

www.courteneystenberg.com

Contact Us

  • Facebook - White Circle

Address

P.O. Box 1255

Rockwall, TX 75087

Rockwall Art League

19th ANNUAL FINE ART SHOW

 

2019 - Fall Show Winners

Best of Show

Juliana Crownover

"Summit, Before the Storm"

Colored Pencil

People's Choice 

Hyunsook Byun

"Spirit of Texas"

Oil

1st Place- MarieGray
Mona Lisa's Smile
2nd Place- Kirk Buchanan
Montana Azules
Honorable Mention - Alisa Fulghum
Charger
Honorable Mention - Joe LaBarre
Little Wing
Show More

Oil 

1st Place - Stephane Lawhorn
Promises
2nd Place - Curtis Frederick
Where Blue Monsters Live
Honorable Mention -Donna Schoolcraft
Bluebonnet Morning
Honorable Mention - Betty Hoaglund
Abstract Harbor
Show More

Acrylic 

1st Place - Deborah Stenberg
Morning Sunshine
2nd Place - Patty Hofer
Duckling
Honorable Mention - Debbie Langham
Bald Mountain
Honorable Mention - Keyon Walter
A River Runs Through It
Show More
1st Place -  Neely Burnside
City Life
2nd Place- Kahi Aspelund
Maid
Honorable Mention - Terri Benson
Squirrel
Hon Mention - Helen Comeau-Neller
Rehearsal
Show More

Watercolor

Drawing

1st Place- Greg Wilkins
Under the Bridge
2nd Place - Marcus Yarbrough
Fishing Buddies
Honorable Mention-  Claudia Holt
Tuff Guys
Honorable Mention - Gene Duprey
Sneak Attack
Show More

Photography

1st Place -Kimberly Merck-Moore
Ruby Throated Hummingbird in the Secret Garden
2nd Place - Chad Wilkinson
Student in Pose
Honorable Mention - Curtis Frederick
Our Summertime Hangout
Honorable Mention-  Kathleen Finan
Koi Pond
Show More

Mixed Media

1st Place - Paula Walker
Sunset Serenade
2nd Place - Curtis Frederick
Epoxy Lady
Honorable Mention - Jim Bryant
American Picker
Honorable Mention - Kay Rosenwasser
Deep
Show More

Sculpture

Exhibiting Artists

Daryoush Ababaf ~ Debora Anthony ~ Kahi Aspelund ~ Elizabeth Ballard ~ Donna Barton ~Terri Benson ~ Liz Braman ~ James Bryant ~ Kirk Buchanan ~ Neely Burnside ~Hyunsook Byun ~ Heather Campo ~ Dawn Charlebois ~ Hellen Comeau-Neller ~ Juliana Crownover ~ Gene Duprey ~ Karen Ferrer ~ Kathleen Finan ~ Curtis Frederick ~ Alisa Fulghum ~ Mark Gates ~ Calonnie Gragg ~ Marie Gray ~ Kirstyn Gressett ~ Pam Griffin ~ Kenny Hargrove ~ Ashley Herrera ~ Betty Hoaglund ~ Richard Hoaglund ~ Patty Hofer ~ Charles Holt ~ Claudia Holt ~ Laurie Huff ~ Karen Johnston ~ Prachi Kapadia ~ Cody Kisselburgh ~ Joe LaBarre ~ Patti LaBarre ~ Debbie Langham ~ Stephanie Lawhorn ~ Regina Lopez ~ Linda McCasland~ Sheila McFather ~ Kimberly Merck-Moore ~ Cara Noggle ~ Karen Perry ~ Kay Rossenwasser ~ Donna Schoolcraft ~ Sharon Seaton ~ Lisa Sheehan ~ Deborah Stenberg ~ Rachel Strickland ~ Phil Varner ~ Susie Varner ~ Doris Vasek ~ Paula Walker ~ Kenyon Walter ~ Bettye Weeks ~ Greg Wilkins~ Chad Wilkinson ~ Marcus Yarbrough ~ Kimberly York

Karen Frederick and Kirk Buchanan, co-chairs

2nd Place - Marcus Yarbrough

Fishing Buddies