Rockwall Art League

19th ANNUAL FINE ART SHOW

 

2019 - Fall Show Winners

Best in show.png

Best of Show

Juliana Crownover

"Summit, Before the Storm"

Colored Pencil

Spirit of Texas.png

People's Choice 

Hyunsook Byun

"Spirit of Texas"

Oil

1st Place- MarieGray
1st Place- MarieGray

Mona Lisa's Smile

2nd Place- Kirk Buchanan
2nd Place- Kirk Buchanan

Montana Azules

Honorable Mention - Alisa Fulghum
Honorable Mention - Alisa Fulghum

Charger

Honorable Mention - Joe LaBarre
Honorable Mention - Joe LaBarre

Little Wing

Oil 

1st Place - Stephane Lawhorn
1st Place - Stephane Lawhorn

Promises

2nd Place - Curtis Frederick
2nd Place - Curtis Frederick

Where Blue Monsters Live

Honorable Mention -Donna Schoolcraft
Honorable Mention -Donna Schoolcraft

Bluebonnet Morning

Honorable Mention - Betty Hoaglund
Honorable Mention - Betty Hoaglund

Abstract Harbor

Acrylic 

1st Place - Deborah Stenberg
1st Place - Deborah Stenberg

Morning Sunshine

2nd Place - Patty Hofer
2nd Place - Patty Hofer

Duckling

Honorable Mention - Debbie Langham
Honorable Mention - Debbie Langham

Bald Mountain

Honorable Mention - Keyon Walter
Honorable Mention - Keyon Walter

A River Runs Through It

1st Place -  Neely Burnside
1st Place - Neely Burnside

City Life

2nd Place- Kahi Aspelund
2nd Place- Kahi Aspelund

Maid

Honorable Mention - Terri Benson
Honorable Mention - Terri Benson

Squirrel

Hon Mention - Helen Comeau-Neller
Hon Mention - Helen Comeau-Neller

Rehearsal

Watercolor

Drawing

1st Place- Greg Wilkins
1st Place- Greg Wilkins

Under the Bridge

2nd Place - Marcus Yarbrough
2nd Place - Marcus Yarbrough

Fishing Buddies

Honorable Mention-  Claudia Holt
Honorable Mention- Claudia Holt

Tuff Guys

Honorable Mention - Gene Duprey
Honorable Mention - Gene Duprey

Sneak Attack

Photography

1st Place -Kimberly Merck-Moore
1st Place -Kimberly Merck-Moore

Ruby Throated Hummingbird in the Secret Garden

2nd Place - Chad Wilkinson
2nd Place - Chad Wilkinson

Student in Pose

Honorable Mention - Curtis Frederick
Honorable Mention - Curtis Frederick

Our Summertime Hangout

Honorable Mention-  Kathleen Finan
Honorable Mention- Kathleen Finan

Koi Pond

Mixed Media

1st Place - Paula Walker
1st Place - Paula Walker

Sunset Serenade

2nd Place - Curtis Frederick
2nd Place - Curtis Frederick

Epoxy Lady

Honorable Mention - Jim Bryant
Honorable Mention - Jim Bryant

American Picker

Honorable Mention - Kay Rosenwasser
Honorable Mention - Kay Rosenwasser

Deep

Sculpture

Exhibiting Artists

Daryoush Ababaf ~ Debora Anthony ~ Kahi Aspelund ~ Elizabeth Ballard ~ Donna Barton ~Terri Benson ~ Liz Braman ~ James Bryant ~ Kirk Buchanan ~ Neely Burnside ~Hyunsook Byun ~ Heather Campo ~ Dawn Charlebois ~ Hellen Comeau-Neller ~ Juliana Crownover ~ Gene Duprey ~ Karen Ferrer ~ Kathleen Finan ~ Curtis Frederick ~ Alisa Fulghum ~ Mark Gates ~ Calonnie Gragg ~ Marie Gray ~ Kirstyn Gressett ~ Pam Griffin ~ Kenny Hargrove ~ Ashley Herrera ~ Betty Hoaglund ~ Richard Hoaglund ~ Patty Hofer ~ Charles Holt ~ Claudia Holt ~ Laurie Huff ~ Karen Johnston ~ Prachi Kapadia ~ Cody Kisselburgh ~ Joe LaBarre ~ Patti LaBarre ~ Debbie Langham ~ Stephanie Lawhorn ~ Regina Lopez ~ Linda McCasland~ Sheila McFather ~ Kimberly Merck-Moore ~ Cara Noggle ~ Karen Perry ~ Kay Rossenwasser ~ Donna Schoolcraft ~ Sharon Seaton ~ Lisa Sheehan ~ Deborah Stenberg ~ Rachel Strickland ~ Phil Varner ~ Susie Varner ~ Doris Vasek ~ Paula Walker ~ Kenyon Walter ~ Bettye Weeks ~ Greg Wilkins~ Chad Wilkinson ~ Marcus Yarbrough ~ Kimberly York

Karen Frederick and Kirk Buchanan, co-chairs

ralogo color white.png